FANDOM


Series overviewEdit

Cycle Premiere Date Winner Runner-up(s) Other contestants in order of elimination No. of contestants Destinations
1 July 29, 2011 Violetta Dubois Uvettah Rasputine Eleonora Fonte, Krista Mathadose, Alexandria Green, Tamzin Silva, Monique Clarkstone, Kendahl Rhodes, Raina Hein, Karla Sacred, Yasmin Kuatamin 11 Jamaica
Montego Bay
Samoa
Apia
2 November 12, 2011 Natalie Hobbs Naomi Anderson & Santana Seldom Crystal Neptune, Heaven McPole, Molly Oley, Porcelaina Llod, Sonicia Galaxy-07, Suli Wong, Mercedes Seldom (quit), Yolanda di Francesco (quit), Martina Martinez, Pamela Seldom, Agrippina Xerxes, Pongy Zelderz, Elle Green 16 Italy
Milan
Greece
Heraklion
3 February 24, 2012 Erin Phoenix Jennifer Sashajevo Julie Dupont, Allison Howard, Esther Oliver, Natasha Chang, Raissa Khane, Zafina Gonzales, Galla Rodriguez, Sandra Howard, Altai Khan, Imelda Gutierrez, Melony Makus, Carol Ferrel 14 Puerto Rico
San Juan
Greenland
Nuuk
4 May 17, 2012 Nik Morris Clarisa Chatusse Roê Vii, Brooklyn Gallow, Nicole Vilchis, Clark Sullivan, Garlia Carl, Lori Dannington, Chrysalis Andrews, Velvet Outre (disqualified) 10 UAE
Dubai
Croatia
Šibenik
Armenia
Gyumri
5 June 24, 2012 Cat Stone Izzy Potter Anchal Jafarhti, Ducky Buckon, Anchal Titus, Ann Worris, Allie Parker, Darina Rose, Elek Farago, Sophie Beckard 10 Southkorea
Seoul
6 November 25, 2012 Sophie Beckard Raissa Khane Suli Wong, Santana Seldom, Darina Rose, Raina Hein, Elle Green, Loretta Jerniwsky, Esther Oliver, Krista Mathadose, Monique Clarkstone 11 Italy
Sant'Antioco, Rome, Monte Argentario
San Marino
City of San Marino
R2V October 6, 2012 Theodora Arvidan Lou Dechâteau Parima Seeÿuha, Kara Maradan, Cerlissa Macquera, Aimee Andrews, Sarah Jung, Destiny Dean 8 Cook Islands
Avarua
8 April 8, 2013 Lucy Demalleur Hannah Blake Victoria Lumbuerg, Zehula Xander, Oka Ryuu, Sidney Kingston, Aastha Pokharel, Jessica Dank 8 Indonesia
Jakarta
9 June 6, 2013 Ghaissani Nabila Jenah Abrams & Sophie Malina Chandini Roa, Fiora Hitomi, Nesrin Moravac, Damalis Kotas, Tianna Brown, Ke'ai Jia Yangju, Amber Ron Cedric, Elsa Wolf, Brannagh Faukes, Uaui 'Aukai (quit), Lilith Pleasant 14 Ireland
Carlingford
Spain
Salou
Cameroon
Ngoila
Egypt
Taba
American Samoa
Pago Pago
Bahamas
Nassau
10 July 21, 2013 Tanya Brook Elong Bellengesau Heirala Hopie, Florence Thomas, Orange Mack, Paighton Callaway, Audrey Rufus, Reyna Hopie (quit), Leona Dowell, Sie Furrlur, Callie Tang-Mühler, Mehriban Hutadomov, Shams Abdul Manaf 13 Switzerland
Bern
11 September 1, 2013 Oceane Hunter Lee Ah-reum &
Terrah Demalleur-Brookstone
Jin Xialin, Amber Red, Myeong Hyeon-yu, Kaz Marcho, Yunaisys Brikkarda, Choi Jin-yoo, Park Mi-gu, Heung Ye-rim, Yuli Grant 12 Faroe Islands
Tórshavn
United States
Los Angeles
12 December 26, 2013 Kristine Lusk Coco Paris Ramirez Molly-Hanna Clarson, Eunjong Jeon, Sophie Stepherson, Sienna Blackburn, Sevda Hutadomov, Sophia Rithers, Leonara Gråman (quit), Sophie Waters, Sierra Bliska (disqualified), Lovise Helvig-Næss 12 Seychelles
Victoria
Algeria
Algiers
Italy
Cortona
Norway
Longyearbyen
China
Xiao Likeng
Cambodia
Serei Sophon
Australia
Sydney, Broken Hill
Southkorea
Seoul
13 June 24, 2014 Ciera-Adeline Deleeuw-Ortiz Yei Bau Melody Rogan, Tamara Sina Sachs (quit), Anjali Lesher (quit), Suk Song-hee, Park Ka-eun, Eliška Veselý, Georgia Simmons, Oh Jin-ah, Wang Jiangxue, Danni de la Fuente 12 Vanuatu
Port Vila
14 August 8, 2014 Jude Bellengesau Adelinde Gharib Sesila Leitte, Park Mi-hyeong, Tamara Gahanh, Ekamai Narisa Fungmongkol, Obamaniqua Michaels, Leilah Spann 8 Denmark
Copenhagen
RV February 21, 2015 Liu Gao Idun Wennerstedt &
Raschel Franko
Aiobhinn Remus, Pigu Xiangxue, Benedikte Portnig, Maggie Sey, Sue Oxford, Hong Ha-neul (quit), Celestine McStarbuck, Calligraphy Banks, Reyna Hopie, Dramatique Banks, Nadeen Paris Ramirez, Noel Styles 15 Thailand
Phuket
Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur
French Polynesia
Tahiti
15 TBA TBA TBA TBA 12 TBA

ContestantsEdit

Placing Season 1 Season 2 Season 3 Season 4 Season 5 Season 6 Road To Vogue 1 Season 8 Season 9 Season 10 Season 11 Season 12 Season 13 Season 14 Revamped Season 15
Winner Violetta Dubois Natalie Hobbs Erin Phoenix Nik Morris Cat Stone Sophie Beckard Theodora Arvidan Lucy Demalleur Ghaissani Nabila Tanya Brook Oceane Hunter Kristine Lusk Ciera-Adeline Deleeuw-Ortiz Jude Bellengesau Liu Gao
Runner-up Uvettah Rasputine Santana Seldom Jennifer Sashajevo Clarisa Chatusse Izzy Potter Raissa Khane Lou Dechâteau Hannah Blake Jenah Abrams Elong Bellengesau Lee Ah-reum
Terrah Demalleur-Brookstone
Coco Paris Ramirez Yei Bau Adelinde Gharib Raschel Franko
3rd Place Yasmin Kuatamin Naomi Anderson Carol Ferrel Velvet Outre Sophie Beckard Monique Clarkstone Destiny Dean Jessica Dank Sophie Malina Mehriban Hutadomov
Shams Abdul Manaf
Lovise Helvig-Næss Danni de la Fuente Leilah Spann Idun Wennerstedt
4th Place Karla Sacred Elle Green Melony Makus Chrysalis Andrews Elek Farago Krista Mathadose Sarah Jung Aastha Pokharel Lilith Pleasant Yuli Grant Sophie Waters Wang Jiangxue Ekamai Narisa Fungmongkol
Obamaniqua Michaels
Noel Styles
5th Place Raina Hein Pongy Zelderz Altai Khan
Imelda Gutierrez
Lori Dannington Darina Rose Esther Oliver Aimee Andrews Sidney Kingston Uaui 'Aukai Callie Tang-Mühler
Sie Furrlur
Heung Ye-rim Leonara Gråman Eliška Veselý
Georgia Simmons
Oh Jin-ah
Dramatique Banks
Nadeen Paris Ramirez
6th Place Kendahl Rhodes Agrippina Xerxes Garlia Carl Allie Parker Lori Jerniwsky Cerlissa Macquera Oka Ryuu Brannagh Faukes Park Mi-goo Sevda Hutadomov
Sophia Rithers
Tamara Gahanh
7th Place Monique Clarkstone Pamela Seldom Sandra Howard Clark Sullivan Ann Worris Elle Green Kara Maradan Zehula Xander Elsa Wolf Leona Dowell Choi Jin-yoo Park Mi-hyung Calligraphy Banks
8th Place Alexandria Green
Tamzin Silva
Martina Martinez Galla Rodriguez Nicole Vilchis Anchal Titus Raina Hein Parima Seeÿuha Victoria Lumbuerg Amber Ron Cedric Reyna Hopie Yunaisys Brikkarda Sienna Blackburn Park Ka-eun Sesila Leitte Reyna Hopie
9th Place Yolanda di Francesco Esther Oliver
Natasha Chang
Raissa Khane
Zafina Gonzales
Brooklyn Gallow Ducky Buckon Darina Rose Ke'ai Jia Yangju Audrey Rufus
Paighton Callaway
Kaz Marcho
Myung Hyun-yoo
Eunjong Jeon
Sophie Stepherson
Suk Song-hee Celestine McStarbuck
10th Place Krista Mathadose Mercedes Seldom Roê Vii Anchal Jafarhti Santana Seldom Tianna Brown Tamara Sina Sachs Hong Ha-neul
11th Place Eleonora Fonte Sonicia Galaxy-07
Suli Wong
Suli Wong Damalis Kotas Florence Thomas
Heirala Hopie
Orange Mack
Amber Red Sierra Bliska Anjali Lesher Sue Oxford
12th Place Nesrin Moravac Jin Xialin Molly-Hanna Clarson Melody Rogan Maggie Sey
13th Place Crystal Neptune
Heaven McPole
Molly Oley
Porcelaina Llod
Allison Howard Fiora Hitomi Benedikte Portnig
14th Place Julie Dupont Chandini Roa Aoibhinn Remus
Pigu Xiangxue
15th Place
16th Place
     The contestant was eliminated along with one or more other contestants.
     The contestant eliminated earlier in the competition, returned or was saved and advanced.
     The contestant was eliminated earlier in the competition, returned or was saved but did not advance.
     The contestant was eliminated along with one or more other contestants, after having been was eliminated earlier in the competition, returned or was saved and advanced.
     The contestant was disqualified from the competition.
     The contestant quit the competition.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.